2012 Voter's guide - candidates

 

HOW TO USE:
1. Select  the race of your choice.
2. Click on a name to view biographical information about that candidate

GUIDE
United States:
1. U.S. House, District 1 

Florida:
1.
 State Attorney 
2. Florida Senate, District 26 
3. Florida House, District 73 
4. Florida House, District 71 
5. Florida House, District 72 

Sarasota:
1.
 Sarasota County Commissioner, District 3 
2. Sarasota Hospital Board Central District, Seat 1 
3. Sarasota Charter Review Board, District 2 
4. Sarasota Charter Review Board, District 5 

Manatee:
1. Manatee Supervisor of Elections 
2. Manatee County Commission, District 5 
3. Manatee County Commission, District 1 
4. Manatee Clerk of Courts 
5. Manatee School Board, District 2 
6. Manatee Fire District, Seat 4  

*For an electronic version of the printed voter guide, click here

• For mobile devices, click here
 


 



 

 


Keith Fitzgerald, Dem.


 


Vern Buchanan, Rep.

 

 


Ed Brodsky, Rep.

  


John Torraco, Dem.

 

 


 

Bill Galvano, Rep.

 

 


Paula House, Dem.

 

 

 


 

Greg Steube, Rep.

  



Robert McCann, NPA

 

 

Jim Boyd, Rep.

  

 

Adam Tebrugge, Dem.

 

 

 

Liz Alpert, Dem.

  

 

Ray Pilon, Rep.

 

 


 

Jennifer Cohen, Dem.

  

 

Christine Robinson, Rep.

 

 

 

Teresa Carafelli, Dem.

  

 

Alex Miller, Rep.

 

 


 


Donna Barcomb, Rep.

 


Alexandra Coe, Lib.

  

 

Kevin Connelly, NPA

 


John Fellin, Rep.

  


 


 


Michael "Mike" Bennett, Rep.

  

 


Charles Williams, Dem.

 


 

 


 

Vanessa Baugh, Rep.

  

 


James Golden, Dem.

 


 

 


 

Larry Bustle, Rep.

  

 


Corie Holmes, Dem.

 


 

 


 

R.B. Chips Shore, Rep.

  

 


Annamarie Reithmiller, Write in

 


 


 

Dave 'Watchdog' Miner, NPA

  

 


Robert Moates, NPA

 

 


 

James D. Bon Ami

  

 


Alison Center

 

 

 

 

 


Classifieds

YourObserver
Subscribe to our eNewsletters
1970 Main Street, Sarasota, FL 34236 941-366-3468

Copyright 2014 The Observer Group Inc., All Rights Reserved